2015 Schuylkill Navy Regatta
Official Results
Place
Lane
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Raw
Handicap
Penalty
Winning
Split
Race 3a: Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters  Heat 1 @ 09:00 AM
1st
3
East End (O.Acuna)
04:32.70
 
 
04:32.70
 
 
00:04:08.91
00:00:23.79
2nd
5
Whitemarsh Boat Club (C.Dailey)
04:38.78
2.2%
00:06.08
04:38.78
 
 
00:04:08.91
00:00:29.87
3rd
2
Freedom Rowers B (I.Morrison)
04:52.95
7.4%
00:14.17
04:52.95
 
 
00:04:08.91
00:00:44.04
4
Vesper (J.Lonchar)
Excluded
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 3b: Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters  Heat 2 @ 09:06 AM
1st
2
Cooper TC (S.Gutierrez)
04:33.39
 
 
04:33.39
 
 
00:04:33.39
 
2nd
3
Freedom Rowers A (S.Wiseley)
04:34.73
0.5%
00:01.34
04:34.73
 
 
00:04:33.39
00:00:01.34
3rd
4
Bachelors (K.Hallahan)
05:32.20
21.5%
00:57.47
05:32.20
 
 
00:04:33.39
00:00:58.81
Race 2: Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters  Final @ 09:12 AM
1st
4
Conshohocken (P.Keenan)
03:55.69
 
 
03:55.69
 
 
00:03:55.69
 
2nd
3
Cooper TC (I.Meier)
04:09.71
5.9%
00:14.02
04:09.71
 
 
00:03:55.69
00:00:14.02
Race 4a: Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters  Flight 1 @ 09:18 AM
1st
5
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (L.Lehane, E.Mens)
03:35.12
 
 
03:36.82
00:01.70
 
00:03:36.82
 
2nd
4
Fairmount A (L.Connor, K.Hudome)
03:41.29
2.9%
00:06.17
03:42.39
00:01.10
 
00:03:36.82
00:00:05.57
3rd
3
Fairmount A (E.Behrman, G.Henselman)
03:44.51
4.4%
00:03.22
03:44.51
 
 
00:03:36.82
00:00:07.69
4th
2
Cooper Rowing (M.Hayes, A.Koontz)
03:47.37
5.7%
00:02.86
03:47.37
 
 
00:03:36.82
00:00:10.55
Race 4b: Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters  Flight 2 @ 09:24 AM
1st
3
Malta/Philadelphia Girls [Composite]  (T.Trocky, T.Savard)
03:28.36
 
 
03:36.76
00:08.40
 
00:03:29.78
00:00:06.98
2nd
4
Malta/Vesper [Composite]  (J.Cutler, A.James)
03:29.78
0.7%
00:01.42
03:29.78
 
 
00:03:29.78
 
3rd
1
Pelham CRA (I.Ghitelman, D.Sesler)
03:37.08
4.2%
00:07.30
03:44.08
00:07.00
 
00:03:29.78
00:00:14.30
4th
2
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (D.Parenti, S.West)
03:39.38
5.3%
00:02.30
03:42.68
00:03.30
 
00:03:29.78
00:00:12.90
5th
5
University (D.Mullen, M.Corboy)
03:40.05
5.6%
00:00.67
03:45.85
00:05.80
 
00:03:29.78
00:00:16.07
Race 4c: Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters  Flight 3 @ 09:30 AM
1st
3
Fairmount H (R.Sargent, S.Sargent)
03:30.76
 
 
03:51.46
00:20.70
 
00:03:45.52
00:00:05.94
2nd
4
Carnegie Lake (J.Oliver, B.Hogan)
03:41.97
5.3%
00:11.21
03:49.87
00:07.90
 
00:03:45.52
00:00:04.35
3rd
2
Upper Merion (C.Goodnow, M.May)
03:45.52
7.0%
00:03.55
03:45.52
 
 
00:03:45.52
 
Race 5a: Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters  Flight 1 @ 09:36 AM
1st
0
Potomac B
(N.Holland, G.Love, J.Novick, H.Garon, [L.Joseph])
03:07.99
 
 
03:16.59
00:08.60
 
00:03:10.53
00:00:06.06
2nd
1
Fairmount B
(J.Boehm, F.Barry, D.Vilimanovic, J.Bellesheim, [M.Sbei])
03:10.53
1.4%
00:02.54
03:10.53
 
 
00:03:10.53
 
3rd
6
Capital A
(R.Stedman, B.Rini, B.Luhman, B.Dubois, [M.Schaller])
03:17.21
4.9%
00:06.68
03:22.71
00:05.50
 
00:03:10.53
00:00:12.18
4th
3
Capital D
(M.Neumann, J.Foote, D.Reinhard, M.Riegelman, [D.Gordon-Messer])
03:22.15
7.5%
00:04.94
03:23.55
00:01.40
 
00:03:10.53
00:00:13.02
5th
2
Capital B
(N.Kosmynin, N.Kahl, R.Nance, C.Sweeney, [M.Nielsen])
03:31.22
12.4%
00:09.07
03:33.82
00:02.60
 
00:03:10.53
00:00:23.29
6th
4
Swan Creek RC B
(A.Weinstein, J.Berwick, M.Wetzel, j.lynch, [O.Herman])
03:42.15
18.2%
00:10.93
03:49.15
00:07.00
 
00:03:10.53
00:00:38.62
7th
5
Capital C
(B.Chvirko, G.Dean, J.Abrams, D.Kelly, [K.Polantz])
03:44.79
19.6%
00:02.64
03:51.79
00:07.00
 
00:03:10.53
00:00:41.26
Race 5b: Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters  Flight 2 @ 09:42 AM
1st
2
Potomac A
(P.Folger, T.Kiernan, N.Davies, D.Lippold, [A.Lluberes])
03:29.78
 
 
03:29.78
 
 
00:03:29.78
 
2nd
3
Swan Creek RC A
(A.Albanir, D.Gallager, S.Platt, G.Dee, [G.Linus])
03:31.79
1.0%
00:02.01
03:31.79
 
 
00:03:29.78
00:00:02.01
3rd
4
Carnegie Lake
(M.Sibilia, I.Henderson, T.Bosshammer, N.Miller, [B.Tao])
03:43.24
6.4%
00:11.45
03:43.24
 
 
00:03:29.78
00:00:13.46
4th
5
Fairmount D
(J.Ulrich, J.Scott, C.Kaufmann, t.villanueva, [A.Iqbal])
03:48.05
8.7%
00:04.81
03:48.05
 
 
00:03:29.78
00:00:18.27
Race 5c: Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters  Flight 3 @ 09:48 AM
1st
2
Fairmount A
(t.kowalik, T.Sibson, J.Krajewski, T.Toland, [T.DiAngelo])
03:34.64
 
 
03:34.64
 
 
00:03:34.64
 
2nd
4
Wilmington
(B.Reinhard, R.Holcomb, F.Mraz, D.Green, [A.Evans])
03:39.11
2.1%
00:04.47
03:39.11
 
 
00:03:34.64
00:00:04.47
3rd
5
Rock Creek A
(P.Thomas, P.Thompson, M.Pfeiffer, I.Hayes, [M.Bersani])
03:51.32
7.8%
00:12.21
03:51.32
 
 
00:03:34.64
00:00:16.68
4th
3
Whitemarsh Boat Club
(B.Scher, A.Plache, J.Curran, T.Meehan, [S.Hermann])
04:02.33
12.9%
00:11.01
04:02.33
 
 
00:03:34.64
00:00:27.69
Race 5d: Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters  Flight 4 @ 09:54 AM
1st
3
Fairmount C
(J.Sonzogni, R.Galli, S.Jonik, J.Willemin, [M.Cipollone])
03:43.00
 
 
03:47.60
00:04.60
 
00:03:47.60
 
2nd
5
SJU Men's Rowing
(M.Fitzgibbons, P.Laskow, K.Fox, B.Cody, [M.Stickley])
03:50.99
3.6%
00:07.99
03:57.19
00:06.20
 
00:03:47.60
00:00:09.59
3rd
4
Vesper
(J.Kelly, J.Franklin, R.Sheridan, E.Erickson, [J.Whiting])
04:01.26
8.2%
00:10.27
04:01.26
 
 
00:03:47.60
00:00:13.66
4th
2
Rock Creek B
(P.Gruber, D.O'Donoghue, J.Mulligan, H.Wolf Rodda, [D.Culhane])
04:13.77
13.8%
00:12.51
04:18.37
00:04.60
 
00:03:47.60
00:00:30.77
Race 6a: Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters  Flight 1 @ 10:00 AM
1st
3
Capital A
(A.Sweeny, K.Spittel, r.humphreys, K.MacGregor, [G.Abell])
03:35.04
 
 
03:35.04
 
 
00:03:35.04
 
2nd
4
Capital C
(B.ONeil, E.Crowley, T.Kerns, N.Ulug, [A.Jenkins])
03:45.55
4.9%
00:10.51
03:45.55
 
 
00:03:35.04
00:00:10.51
3rd
2
Bachelors
(A.Joyce, c.shiffer, R.Street, A.Reid, [J.Szewczyk])
04:19.62
20.7%
00:34.07
04:19.62
 
 
00:03:35.04
00:00:44.58
Race 6b: Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters  Flight 2 @ 10:06 AM
1st
4
Alexandria A
(A.Braun, B.Simonen, M.Cato, C.Swartz, [K.Snyder])
03:30.25
 
 
03:36.35
00:06.10
 
00:03:36.35
 
2nd
1
Pelham CRA
(L.Choate, L.Smith, J.Carmody, S.Sales, [K.Rubenstein])
03:36.16
2.8%
00:05.91
03:44.96
00:08.80
 
00:03:36.35
00:00:08.61
3rd
2
Capital B
(M.Nielsen, K.O'Connell, A.Lenz, J.Ney, [M.Schaller])
03:38.73
4.0%
00:02.57
03:44.03
00:05.30
 
00:03:36.35
00:00:07.68
4th
3
Carnegie Lake A
(A.Pollini, V.Oomen, K.Mooij, K.Samsel, [B.Tao])
03:42.29
5.7%
00:03.56
03:42.29
 
 
00:03:36.35
00:00:05.94
Race 6c: Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters  Flight 3 @ 10:12 AM
1st
3
Rock Creek A
(S.Moazed, B.Heck, C.McMahon, J.Henry-Feeney, [D.Boucher])
04:05.15
 
 
04:05.15
 
 
00:04:05.15
 
2nd
5
Carnegie Lake D
(L.Suplick, N.Schultz, J.Dabbs, S.Fischer, [B.Tao])
04:05.69
0.2%
00:00.54
04:05.69
 
 
00:04:05.15
00:00:00.54
3rd
4
Whitemarsh Boat Club
(L.Chisholm, R.Katz, M.Culbertson, S.Berry-Gorelli, [S.Hermann])
04:23.74
7.6%
00:18.05
04:23.74
 
 
00:04:05.15
00:00:18.59
4th
2
Wilmington
(A.Burgos, H.Krikelis, J.Noel, D.DiNorscia, [M.Cassidy])
04:47.21
17.2%
00:23.47
04:47.21
 
 
00:04:05.15
00:00:42.06
Race 6d: Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters  Flight 4 @ 10:18 AM
1st
2
Carnegie Lake E
(R.Ford, N.Paquette, L.McCarthy, M.Mark, [B.Tao])
04:05.36
 
 
04:07.96
00:02.60
 
00:04:07.96
 
2nd
4
Rock Creek B
(P.Kristal, S.Milton, L.Porter, R.Hassani, [c.gillis])
04:12.10
2.7%
00:06.74
04:12.10
 
 
00:04:07.96
00:00:04.14
3rd
3
Vesper
(S.Toler, J.Kaplow, M.Beck, K.Papandrew, [K.Nieman])
04:58.60
21.7%
00:46.50
05:16.70
00:18.10
 
00:04:07.96
00:01:08.74
Race 7a: Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters  Flight 1 @ 10:24 AM
1st
4
Vesper B (S.Kaplan)
03:52.23
 
 
03:54.73
00:02.50
 
00:03:54.73
 
2nd
5
Potomac (L.Wetten)
04:02.43
4.4%
00:10.20
04:12.43
00:10.00
 
00:03:54.73
00:00:17.70
3rd
3
Undine (V.Mather)
04:07.76
6.7%
00:05.33
04:07.76
 
 
00:03:54.73
00:00:13.03
4th
1
Whitemarsh Boat Club A (L.Lehane)
04:33.84
17.9%
00:26.08
04:35.44
00:01.60
 
00:03:54.73
00:00:40.71
5th
2
Philadelphia Girls (L.Malinowski)
05:00.99
29.6%
00:27.15
05:01.09
00:00.10
 
00:03:54.73
00:01:06.36
6
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (J.McAlear)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 7b: Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters  Flight 2 @ 10:30 AM
1st
1
Baltimore (E.Erbelding)
04:11.84
 
 
04:11.84
 
 
00:04:11.84
 
2nd
5
University B (D.Eringis)
04:13.03
0.5%
00:01.19
04:13.03
 
 
00:04:11.84
00:00:01.19
3rd
2
Capital A (R.Hollins)
04:15.61
1.5%
00:02.58
04:15.61
 
 
00:04:11.84
00:00:03.77
4th
4
Capital  (C.Dinion)
04:17.61
2.3%
00:02.00
04:17.61
 
 
00:04:11.84
00:00:05.77
5th
3
University  (A.Lawrence)
04:17.98
2.4%
00:00.37
04:17.98
 
 
00:04:11.84
00:00:06.14
Race 7c: Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters  Flight 3 @ 10:36 AM
1st
2
Swan Creek RC (P.Glover)
04:06.01
 
 
04:28.11
00:22.10
 
00:04:28.11
 
2nd
3
Vesper A (E.Normoyle)
04:19.36
5.4%
00:13.35
04:31.26
00:11.90
 
00:04:28.11
00:00:03.15
3rd
4
Vesper  (L.Geddes)
04:24.27
7.4%
00:04.91
04:36.17
00:11.90
 
00:04:28.11
00:00:08.06
4th
5
Vesper  (B.Meehan)
04:39.93
13.8%
00:15.66
04:39.93
 
 
00:04:28.11
00:00:11.82
Race 8a: Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters  Flight 1 @ 10:42 AM
1st
4
Rocket City (D.Winters)
04:04.12
 
 
04:15.42
00:11.30
 
00:04:05.55
00:00:09.87
2nd
2
Capital (S.Hedges)
04:05.55
0.6%
00:01.43
04:05.55
 
 
00:04:05.55
 
3rd
3
Whitemarsh Boat Club (J.Waterbury)
04:11.92
3.2%
00:06.37
04:18.42
00:06.50
 
00:04:05.55
00:00:12.87
4th
5
Penn AC (R.Foley)
04:17.18
5.3%
00:05.26
04:25.98
00:08.80
 
00:04:05.55
00:00:20.43
Race 8b: Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters  Flight 2 @ 10:48 AM
1st
5
Carnegie Lake (K.Ellis)
04:13.14
 
 
04:13.14
 
 
00:04:13.14
 
2nd
4
Vesper (C.Holdsworth)
04:21.69
3.4%
00:08.55
04:24.69
00:03.00
 
00:04:13.14
00:00:11.55
3rd
3
Rock Creek (L.Porter)
04:23.00
3.9%
00:01.31
04:29.20
00:06.20
 
00:04:13.14
00:00:16.06
4th
2
Bachelors (s.Behrend)
04:39.05
10.2%
00:16.05
04:42.05
00:03.00
 
00:04:13.14
00:00:28.91
Race 9a: Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters  Flight 1 @ 10:54 AM
1st
2
Wilmington  (W.Newell)
03:33.89
 
 
03:38.59
00:04.70
 
00:03:38.59
 
2nd
4
Capital  (S.Neumann)
03:42.07
3.8%
00:08.18
03:45.47
00:03.40
 
00:03:38.59
00:00:06.88
3rd
5
Fairmount A (K.Montenegro)
03:43.05
4.3%
00:00.98
03:43.25
00:00.20
 
00:03:38.59
00:00:04.66
4th
1
Capital B (R.Best)
03:48.66
6.9%
00:05.61
03:52.06
00:03.40
 
00:03:38.59
00:00:13.47
5th
3
Undine  (S.Sullivan)
03:53.16
9.0%
00:04.50
03:53.16
 
 
00:03:38.59
00:00:14.57
Race 9b: Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters  Flight 2 @ 11:00 AM
1st
4
Fairmount A (J.Svoboda)
03:35.05
 
 
03:35.05
 
 
00:03:35.05
 
2nd
3
Undine B (D.Rhodes)
03:47.78
5.9%
00:12.73
03:47.78
 
 
00:03:35.05
00:00:12.73
3rd
2
Vesper (D.Melnik)
03:57.34
10.4%
00:09.56
03:57.34
 
 
00:03:35.05
00:00:22.29
Race 9c: Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters  Flight 3 @ 11:06 AM
1st
2
Undine  (F.Rowe)
03:39.06
 
 
03:39.06
 
 
00:03:39.06
 
2nd
4
University B (B.McLelland)
03:45.97
3.2%
00:06.91
03:45.97
 
 
00:03:39.06
00:00:06.91
3rd
5
Wilmington  (R.Fisher)
03:59.17
9.2%
00:13.20
03:59.17
 
 
00:03:39.06
00:00:20.11
3
Unaff. (USA) D (D.Day)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 9d: Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters  Flight 4 @ 11:12 AM
1st
3
University A (A.COOK)
03:53.83
 
 
03:53.83
 
 
00:03:53.83
 
2nd
2
University C (H.Bodek)
04:08.74
6.4%
00:14.91
04:08.74
 
 
00:03:53.83
00:00:14.91
3rd
4
Swan Creek RC (T.Pytlar)
04:23.06
12.5%
00:14.32
04:23.06
 
 
00:03:53.83
00:00:29.23
Race 9e: Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters  Flight 5 @ 11:18 AM
1st
1
Fairmount A (j.pratt II)
04:07.08
 
 
04:07.08
 
 
00:04:07.08
 
2nd
3
Unaff. (USA)  (S.Sepe)
04:17.77
4.3%
00:10.69
04:17.77
 
 
00:04:07.08
00:00:10.69
3rd
4
Navesink (c.blessing)
04:22.15
6.1%
00:04.38
04:22.15
 
 
00:04:07.08
00:00:15.07
4th
2
Fairmount B (J.Pokorny)
04:31.08
9.7%
00:08.93
04:31.08
 
 
00:04:07.08
00:00:24.00
5th
5
Fairmount C (J.Long)
04:37.89
12.5%
00:06.81
04:37.89
 
 
00:04:07.08
00:00:30.81
Race 9f: Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters  Flight 6 @ 11:24 AM
1st
4
Cambridge (R.Lee)
04:02.10
 
 
04:02.10
 
 
00:04:02.10
 
2nd
2
Bachelors (M.Levy)
04:38.21
14.9%
00:36.11
04:38.21
 
 
00:04:02.10
00:00:36.11
3rd
3
Wilmington  (H.Mueller)
04:50.63
20.0%
00:12.42
05:04.73
00:14.10
 
00:04:02.10
00:01:02.63
Race 10a: Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters  Flight @ 11:30 AM
1st
2
Whitemarsh Boat Club (K.Wobeser)
03:23.47
 
 
03:30.47
00:07.00
 
00:03:30.47
 
2nd
3
University (C.Seybolt)
03:34.16
5.3%
00:10.69
03:50.36
00:16.20
 
00:03:30.47
00:00:19.89
3rd
5
Rock Creek (C.Conroy)
03:40.84
8.5%
00:06.68
03:44.44
00:03.60
 
00:03:30.47
00:00:13.97
4th
1
Undine (J.Reed)
03:46.93
11.5%
00:06.09
03:46.93
 
 
00:03:30.47
00:00:16.46
Race 3: Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters  Final @ 11:36 AM
1st
3
East End (O.Acuna)
04:23.67
 
 
04:23.67
 
 
00:04:23.67
 
2nd
4
Cooper TC (S.Gutierrez)
04:31.47
3.0%
00:07.80
04:31.47
 
 
00:04:23.67
00:00:07.80
3rd
1
Freedom Rowers B (I.Morrison)
04:44.23
7.8%
00:12.76
04:44.23
 
 
00:04:23.67
00:00:20.56
4th
2
Whitemarsh Boat Club (C.Dailey)
04:49.20
9.7%
00:04.97
04:49.20
 
 
00:04:23.67
00:00:25.53
5
Freedom Rowers A (S.Wiseley)
Did Not Finish
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
Bachelors (K.Hallahan)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 36a: Mens Junior Double  Heat 1 @ 12:06 PM
1st
5
Bergen County B (T.Ranjan, N.Ismail)
07:38.00
 
 
07:38.00
 
 
00:07:38.00
 
2nd
4
Bachelors A (D.Hill, M.Crawford)
07:45.89
1.7%
00:07.89
07:45.89
 
 
00:07:38.00
00:00:07.89
3rd
2
Bergen County A (T.Harte, P.Ciongoli)
07:59.59
4.7%
00:13.70
07:59.59
 
 
00:07:38.00
00:00:21.59
4th
3
Bachelors D (N.Terwiesch, C.Joynes)
08:18.31
8.8%
00:18.72
08:18.31
 
 
00:07:38.00
00:00:40.31
Race 36b: Mens Junior Double  Heat 2 @ 12:12 PM
1st
4
Cooper TC (H.LaGatta, w.smith)
07:22.71
 
 
07:22.71
 
 
00:07:22.71
 
2nd
3
Bachelors B (Y.Gilad, S.Glover)
07:43.96
4.8%
00:21.25
07:43.96
 
 
00:07:22.71
00:00:21.25
3rd
2
Bachelors C (M.brundage, R.Mitchell)
08:10.24
10.7%
00:26.28
08:10.24
 
 
00:07:22.71
00:00:47.53
4th
5
Capital (A.Ferguson, K.Stewart)
08:20.01
12.9%
00:09.77
08:20.01
 
 
00:07:22.71
00:00:57.30
Race 11: Mens Open Pair  Final @ 12:18 PM
1st
3
Conshohocken (J.McManus, J.Pinnola-Vizza)
06:51.11
 
 
06:51.11
 
 
00:06:51.11
 
2nd
4
Penn AC (C.Anderson, T.Robbins)
06:53.64
0.6%
00:02.53
06:53.64
 
 
00:06:51.11
00:00:02.53
Race 13: Mens Ltwt Single  Final @ 12:24 PM
1st
4
Undine A (J.Haines)
07:31.71
 
 
07:31.71
 
 
00:07:31.71
 
2nd
3
Undine B (J.Cipolla)
07:47.63
3.5%
00:15.92
07:47.63
 
 
00:07:31.71
00:00:15.92
3rd
5
Capital (C.Bi)
08:37.44
14.6%
00:49.81
08:37.44
 
 
00:07:31.71
00:01:05.73
Race 15: Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single  Final @ 12:30 PM
1st
3
University (L.Catov)
08:41.12
 
 
08:41.12
 
 
00:08:41.12
 
Race 16: Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single  Final @ 12:36 PM
1st
4
Unaff. (USA) (D.Hartwick)
07:29.11
 
 
07:29.11
 
 
00:07:29.11
 
2nd
2
Conshohocken (E.Glavin)
08:03.62
7.7%
00:34.51
08:03.62
 
 
00:07:29.11
00:00:34.51
3rd
3
Undine (M.Grieshaber)
08:18.65
11.0%
00:15.03
08:18.65
 
 
00:07:29.11
00:00:49.54
Race 17: Womens Intermediate Single  Final @ 12:42 PM
1st
4
Vesper C (C.Boyle)
07:59.13
 
 
07:59.13
 
 
00:07:59.13
 
2nd
6
Conshohocken A (K.Horvat)
08:12.99
2.9%
00:13.86
08:12.99
 
 
00:07:59.13
00:00:13.86
3rd
3
Conshohocken A (J.Zettlemoyer)
08:28.88
6.2%
00:15.89
08:28.88
 
 
00:07:59.13
00:00:29.75
4th
5
University (M.McDevitt)
08:41.01
8.7%
00:12.13
08:41.01
 
 
00:07:59.13
00:00:41.88
5th
1
Undine (S.Macika)
08:42.70
9.1%
00:01.69
08:42.70
 
 
00:07:59.13
00:00:43.57
6th
0
Vesper  (J.Lonchar)
08:52.26
11.1%
00:09.56
08:52.26
 
 
00:07:59.13
00:00:53.13
7th
2
Whitemarsh Boat Club (D.Wolf)
09:05.69
13.9%
00:13.43
09:05.69
 
 
00:07:59.13
00:01:06.56
Race 18: Mens Intermediate Single  Final @ 12:48 PM
1st
3
Vesper (M.Lacombe)
07:36.79
 
 
07:36.79
 
 
00:07:36.79
 
2nd
2
Capital  (S.Neumann)
07:56.41
4.3%
00:19.62
07:56.41
 
 
00:07:36.79
00:00:19.62
3rd
5
Capital  (R.Best)
08:18.24
9.1%
00:21.83
08:18.24
 
 
00:07:36.79
00:00:41.45
4
Conshohocken (E.Glavin)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 19: Mens Senior Single  Final @ 12:54 PM
1st
2
Malta (J.Purman)
07:12.84
 
 
07:12.84
 
 
00:07:12.84
 
2nd
5
Undine  (D.Johnson)
07:22.97
2.3%
00:10.13
07:22.97
 
 
00:07:12.84
00:00:10.13
3rd
4
Undine B (M.Ryan)
07:23.78
2.5%
00:00.81
07:23.78
 
 
00:07:12.84
00:00:10.94
4th
3
Undine A (M.Sciblo)
07:41.90
6.7%
00:18.12
07:41.90
 
 
00:07:12.84
00:00:29.06
Race 20: Womens Open Single  Final @ 01:00 PM
1st
5
Vesper J (J.Chapman)
07:44.74
 
 
07:44.74
 
 
00:07:44.74
 
2nd
1
Conshohocken (C.Ukogu)
08:01.63
3.6%
00:16.89
08:01.63
 
 
00:07:44.74
00:00:16.89
3rd
6
University (G.Cutler)
08:03.21
4.0%
00:01.58
08:03.21
 
 
00:07:44.74
00:00:18.47
4th
3
Vesper E (S.Pivonka)
08:09.04
5.2%
00:05.83
08:09.04
 
 
00:07:44.74
00:00:24.30
5th
4
Undine (E.Welsh)
08:13.80
6.3%
00:04.76
08:13.80
 
 
00:07:44.74
00:00:29.06
6th
2
Penn AC (M.Deja)
08:30.46
9.8%
00:16.66
08:30.46
 
 
00:07:44.74
00:00:45.72
Race 21: Mens Open Single  Final @ 01:06 PM
1st
5
Undine A (A.Quinn)
07:14.13
 
 
07:14.13
 
 
00:07:14.13
 
2nd
1
Undine B (S.Madden)
07:21.74
1.8%
00:07.61
07:21.74
 
 
00:07:14.13
00:00:07.61
3rd
2
Wilmington (W.Newell)
07:28.17
3.2%
00:06.43
07:28.17
 
 
00:07:14.13
00:00:14.04
4th
3
SK Crossfit (T.Waddle)
07:35.88
5.0%
00:07.71
07:35.88
 
 
00:07:14.13
00:00:21.75
5th
6
Cooper Rowing (B.DiCrescenzo)
09:05.08
25.6%
01:29.20
09:05.08
 
 
00:07:14.13
00:01:50.95
4
Vesper (M.Lacombe)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 22: Womens Junior Single  Final @ 01:12 PM
1st
6
Unaff. (USA) (G.Goodyear)
08:31.50
 
 
08:31.50
 
 
00:08:31.50
 
2nd
5
Bergen County (J.Giannotta)
09:13.31
8.2%
00:41.81
09:13.31
 
 
00:08:31.50
00:00:41.81
3rd
3
Bachelors (R.Bonner)
09:37.16
12.8%
00:23.85
09:37.16
 
 
00:08:31.50
00:01:05.66
4th
2
Freedom Rowers (S.Cumbo)
09:48.73
15.1%
00:11.57
09:48.73
 
 
00:08:31.50
00:01:17.23
4
Conshohocken (J.Zettlemoyer)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 23: Mens Junior Single  Final @ 01:18 PM
1st
5
Cooper TC A (M.Kueny)
07:39.56
 
 
07:39.56
 
 
00:07:39.56
 
2nd
3
Bergen County A (T.Ranjan)
07:53.97
3.1%
00:14.41
07:53.97
 
 
00:07:39.56
00:00:14.41
3rd
4
Cooper TC B (J.Raab)
07:58.11
4.0%
00:04.14
07:58.11
 
 
00:07:39.56
00:00:18.55
4th
2
Conshohocken (P.Keenan)
08:02.87
5.1%
00:04.76
08:02.87
 
 
00:07:39.56
00:00:23.31
5th
6
Bergen County B (N.Ismail)
08:23.48
9.6%
00:20.61
08:23.48
 
 
00:07:39.56
00:00:43.92
6th
1
Freedom Rowers (W.Mann)
08:41.11
13.4%
00:17.63
08:41.11
 
 
00:07:39.56
00:01:01.55
Race 24: Mens Open Four  Final @ 01:24 PM
1st
5
Penn AC B
(J.Masgai, J.Gagliano, M.Davidson, N.Moore, [B.McDonald])
06:27.01
 
 
06:27.01
 
 
00:06:27.01
 
2nd
4
Potomac B
(E.Crocker, S.Sloan, A.Togias, C.Fiedler, [L.Joseph])
06:41.44
3.7%
00:14.43
06:41.44
 
 
00:06:27.01
00:00:14.43
3rd
2
Potomac A
(P.Clements, B.Stoner, J.Forrest, P.Hoyle, [A.Lluberes])
06:48.14
5.5%
00:06.70
06:48.14
 
 
00:06:27.01
00:00:21.13
4th
1
Penn AC A
(C.Anderson, T.Robbins, B.STAHL, W.Cartwright, [A.Kudatsky])
07:00.80
8.7%
00:12.66
07:00.80
 
 
00:06:27.01
00:00:33.79
5th
3
Capital
(B.Rybicki, E.Fedder, M.Pease, L.Kay, [S.Montgomery])
07:34.84
17.5%
00:34.04
07:34.84
 
 
00:06:27.01
00:01:07.83
Race 25: Womens Open Four  Final @ 01:30 PM
1st
3
Penn AC
(K.verwey, S.Paige, J.Didun, J.Anglin, [S.Messenger])
07:33.70
 
 
07:33.70
 
 
00:07:33.70
 
2nd
2
Capital A
(A.Stimmel, C.Muellerleile, R.Lopez, D.Carlier, [D.Gordon-Messer])
08:09.55
7.9%
00:35.85
08:09.55
 
 
00:07:33.70
00:00:35.85
3rd
4
Capital B
(J.Ross, S.Montgomery, K.Peterson, K.Bidwell, [A.Jenkins])
08:19.93
10.2%
00:10.38
08:19.93
 
 
00:07:33.70
00:00:46.23
4th
5
Capital A
(C.Toynbee, M.Murray, k.zareski, K.Peterson, [E.Crowley])
08:42.95
15.3%
00:23.02
08:42.95
 
 
00:07:33.70
00:01:09.25
Race 26: Mens Intermediate Pair  Final @ 01:36 PM
1st
4
Conshohocken (J.McManus, J.Pinnola-Vizza)
07:05.79
 
 
07:05.79
 
 
00:07:05.79
 
2nd
2
Undine  (J.Cipolla, J.Haines)
07:14.63
2.1%
00:08.84
07:14.63
 
 
00:07:05.79
00:00:08.84
3rd
3
Unaff. (USA) (K.Perry, T.Rymer)
07:21.41
3.7%
00:06.78
07:21.41
 
 
00:07:05.79
00:00:15.62
4th
5
Undine  (D.Fitzpatrick, M.Sciblo)
07:45.74
9.4%
00:24.33
07:45.74
 
 
00:07:05.79
00:00:39.95
Race 27: Womens Intermediate Pair  Final @ 01:42 PM
1st
4
Penn AC  (S.Paige, K.verwey)
08:10.83
 
 
08:10.83
 
 
00:08:10.83
 
2nd
3
Penn AC  (S.Cowan, A.Ohrstrom)
08:29.71
3.8%
00:18.88
08:29.71
 
 
00:08:10.83
00:00:18.88
Race 28: Womens Junior Four  Final @ 01:48 PM
1st
2
Cooper TC A
(L.Lee, M.Chinnici, E.Patragnoni, E.Barbell, [C.Charlesworth])
07:48.42
 
 
07:48.42
 
 
00:07:48.42
 
2nd
3
Cooper TC B
(C.Riccaiardi, E.Araya, A.Verrecchio, S.Gutierrez, [S.Kim])
08:22.87
7.4%
00:34.45
08:22.87
 
 
00:07:48.42
00:00:34.45
3rd
4
Cooper TC C
(J.Soper, R.Pierce, M.Koelsch, N.Martin, [e.goldstein])
09:12.48
17.9%
00:49.61
09:12.48
 
 
00:07:48.42
00:01:24.06
Race 29: Mens Junior Four  Final @ 01:54 PM
1st
4
Cooper TC A
(M.Kueny, J.Raab, H.LaGatta, z.onorato, [S.Kim])
07:07.26
 
 
07:07.26
 
 
00:07:07.26
 
2nd
3
Cooper TC B
(N.Garber, N.Kaminer, S.Ebrer, M.Petcove, [e.goldstein])
07:14.91
1.8%
00:07.65
07:14.91
 
 
00:07:07.26
00:00:07.65
Race 31a: Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters  Flight 1 @ 02:00 PM
1st
2
Undine/Vesper [Composite] (S.Kaplan, V.Mather)
03:39.50
 
 
03:39.50
 
 
00:03:39.50
 
2nd
1
Vesper C (A.Squire, L.Keyser)
03:51.77
5.6%
00:12.27
03:51.77
 
 
00:03:39.50
00:00:12.27
3rd
4
Fairmount (M.Angelopoulos, K.Hudome)
04:00.37
9.5%
00:08.60
04:00.37
 
 
00:03:39.50
00:00:20.87
4th
5
Philadelphia Girls B (C.Lefton, L.Malinowski)
04:23.89
20.2%
00:23.52
04:23.89
 
 
00:03:39.50
00:00:44.39
5th
3
Philadelphia Girls D (M.Einstein, J.Koch)
04:27.06
21.7%
00:03.17
04:27.06
 
 
00:03:39.50
00:00:47.56
Race 31b: Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters  Flight 2 @ 02:06 PM
1st
3
Wilmington (F.Lee, A.Evans)
04:00.50
 
 
04:05.20
00:04.70
 
00:04:05.20
 
2nd
2
Cooper Rowing  (A.DiMeo, C.Loeber)
04:17.44
7.0%
00:16.94
04:17.44
 
 
00:04:05.20
00:00:12.24
3rd
4
Philadelphia Girls B (E.Smithers, K.Crowley)
04:19.22
7.8%
00:01.78
04:23.92
00:04.70
 
00:04:05.20
00:00:18.72
Race 31c: Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters  Flight 3 @ 02:12 PM
1st
4
GMS Rowing/Capital [Composite] (M.Nielsen, P.Meyer)
03:45.21
 
 
03:52.51
00:07.30
 
00:03:45.50
00:00:07.01
2nd
2
Potomac/Capital [Composite] (L.Wetten, S.Hedges)
03:45.50
0.1%
00:00.29
03:45.50
 
 
00:03:45.50
 
3rd
3
Vesper  (K.Haase, R.Jerril)
04:01.83
7.4%
00:16.33
04:02.63
00:00.80
 
00:03:45.50
00:00:17.13
4th
5
Carnegie Lake A (N.Paquette, L.Suplick)
04:07.73
10.0%
00:05.90
04:13.93
00:06.20
 
00:03:45.50
00:00:28.43
5th
6
Pelham CRA B (C.garcia, D.Orlando)
04:14.96
13.2%
00:07.23
04:25.66
00:10.70
 
00:03:45.50
00:00:40.16
6th
1
Carnegie Lake D (R.Ford, M.Mark)
04:22.04
16.4%
00:07.08
04:31.54
00:09.50
 
00:03:45.50
00:00:46.04
Race 31d: Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters  Flight 4 @ 02:18 PM
1st
3
Capital (R.Hollins, C.Dinion)
03:56.11
 
 
03:56.11
 
 
00:03:56.11
 
2nd
1
University (D.Mullen, D.Eringis)
03:57.25
0.5%
00:01.14
04:01.55
00:04.30
 
00:03:56.11
00:00:05.44
3rd
5
Vesper/Bachelors [Composite]  (J.Mussio, N.Dormans)
03:58.64
1.1%
00:01.39
03:59.64
00:01.00
 
00:03:56.11
00:00:03.53
4th
0
Pelham CRA C (V.Sesler, M.Durand)
04:16.31
8.6%
00:17.67
04:23.11
00:06.80
 
00:03:56.11
00:00:27.00
5th
6
Cooper Rowing  (M.Cuneo, P.Schneider)
04:21.58
10.8%
00:05.27
04:24.78
00:03.20
 
00:03:56.11
00:00:28.67
6th
2
Vesper B (C.Meeus, S.Shaltout)
04:22.98
11.4%
00:01.40
04:26.18
00:03.20
 
00:03:56.11
00:00:30.07
4
Whitemarsh Boat Club (J.Waterbury, D.Parenti)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 31e: Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters  Flight 5 @ 02:24 PM
1st
5
Baltimore (P.Merkle, E.Erbelding)
03:56.10
 
 
03:56.10
 
 
00:03:56.10
 
2nd
3
Vesper A (E.Normoyle, C.Holdsworth)
04:03.65
3.2%
00:07.55
04:03.65
 
 
00:03:56.10
00:00:07.55
3rd
1
Pelham CRA A (I.Ghitelman, E.O'Rourke)
04:06.72
4.5%
00:03.07
04:06.72
 
 
00:03:56.10
00:00:10.62
4th
2
Rock Creek (J.Sierra, R.Hassani)
04:22.22
11.1%
00:15.50
04:22.22
 
 
00:03:56.10
00:00:26.12
5th
4
Philadelphia Girls C (D.Bova, m.storck)
04:40.82
18.9%
00:18.60
04:40.82
 
 
00:03:56.10
00:00:44.72
Race 31f: Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters  Flight 6 @ 02:30 PM
1st
3
Carnegie Lake/Fairmount [Composite]  (S.Sargent, B.Hogan)
04:09.92
 
 
04:24.82
00:14.90
 
00:04:09.96
00:00:14.86
2nd
4
Carnegie Lake F (K.Ellis, L.McCarthy)
04:09.96
0.0%
00:00.04
04:09.96
 
 
00:04:09.96
 
3rd
2
Philadelphia Girls A (A.Northrup, T.Savard)
04:13.31
1.4%
00:03.35
04:17.91
00:04.60
 
00:04:09.96
00:00:07.95
Race 32a: Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters  Flight 1 @ 02:36 PM
1st
5
Vesper/SK Crossfit [Composite]  (S.Clarke, T.Waddle)
03:17.45
 
 
03:18.25
00:00.80
 
00:03:18.25
 
2nd
4
Fairmount (B.Wright, J.Gooch)
03:18.43
0.5%
00:00.98
03:18.43
 
 
00:03:18.25
00:00:00.18
3rd
2
Undine A (S.Sullivan, D.Rhodes)
03:24.09
3.4%
00:05.66
03:26.39
00:02.30
 
00:03:18.25
00:00:08.14
4th
3
Cooper Rowing (F.Criniti, B.DiCrescenzo)
03:53.90
18.5%
00:29.81
03:55.80
00:01.90
 
00:03:18.25
00:00:37.55
Race 32b: Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters  Flight 2 @ 02:42 PM
1st
3
Wilmington (W.Newell, R.Fisher)
03:21.56
 
 
03:21.56
 
 
00:03:21.56
 
2nd
2
University  (D.McGuinn, S.McGuinn)
03:25.54
2.0%